The Presidential Database

New window

Links

White House Biography


Speeches

No speeches listed at this time.


News

No news at this time.

Melania Trump

42nd First Lady of the United States

(Incumbent)


Full Name: Melania Knauss Trump

Birth Name: Melanija Knavs

Born: April 26, 1970 (49 years old)

Birthplace: Novo Mesto, SR Slovenia, SFR Yugoslavia

Father: Viktor Knavs (1944-    )

Mother: Amalija Knavs (1945-    )

Husband: Donald J. Trump (1946-    )

Married: January 22, 2005

Religious Preference: Unknown

Previous Experience: Model

Age at Inauguration: 46

Served: January 20, 2017 -